Ceramic Arts & Perception — Ceramics Technical
Ceramic Arts & Perception — Ceramics Technical
visit our sponsors
Ceramics Technical — Author Index
APLHABETICAL INDEX OF AUTHORS

Ceramics TECHNICAL 1-23

Compiled by Meryl Potter

The issue number is given first, separated from the page numbers by a colon, thus: 2:22–5. Complete articles are separated by semicolons, thus: 2:22–5; 6:17–20. Within one article, non-continuous references to a person or subject are separated by comma, thus: 2:21, 23, 27. 

A
Aaron, John, 21:99–102
Abbas, Hadi, 14:55–61
Abel, Adam, 28:3-6

Acar, Sabit, 30:54–58
Acero, Raúl, 19:13–14
Achar, Sudha, 31:39–42

Achilles, Michelle, 16:41–3
Agatekin, Mustafa, 28:16-20

Aitken, Dick, 2:32–7; 4:42–8; 22:100–4
Akhtar, Aasim, 14:104–5
Akinbogun, Tolulope L., 14:82–4; 22:91–5
Ali, Vincent Egwu, 32:103–109

Alonso de la Torre, Antonio, 21:85
Altpere-Woodhead, Maiju, 20:15–18, 22:96–9
Anderson, Graeme, 1:69–72
Andic, Lale, 20:46–7
Annois, Jane, 11:89–92, 24:96-97
Appleby, Andrew, 23:49–52
Arioka, Yasuyuki, 10:23–7
Arita, Ryusei, 31:3–6

Avni, Ayelet, 11:60–1; 13:68–9
Ay, Nuran, 31:58–61


B
Baas, Fredrick 24:60-63
Babin, Nolan, 2:38–41
Bach, Laurence, 22:56–8
Bache, Anja Margrethe, 31:7–11

Badenhorst, Antoinette, 31:34–38
Baker, Kenton, 18:56–9
Baker, Lowell 25:106-108; 32:43–47
Balasubramaniam, Chitra, 30:3–7

Baldwin, Douglas, 30:46–49
Ballis, Kosmas, 18:8–12
Bannier, Nel, 29:28–33

Barbaformosa, Isobel, 13:15–17
Barnard, Deborah, 17:39–41
Barrett, Lori, 16:11–14
Barton, Jane, 5:59–61
Bathe, Gillian 24:72-74
Batlle, Michael, 28:61-65

Beare, Stephanie, 17:73–7
Beavan, Jenny, 13:103
Beaver, Martin, 5:19–22
Bechtold, Jeroen, 1:16–27; 4:90–2; 5:78–84
Beck, Stephen, 16:94–6
Beck-Friedman, Tova, 21:79–82
Bell, Gregory, 8:22–9
Berry, Glynis, 15:22–6
Bhagat, Brook, 22:105–7
Bhagat, Gaurav, 22:105–7Bilge, Nilgün, 18:13–16
Binns, David, 23:57–62

Birck, Aage, 29:8–13

Black, Sandra, 6:7–15
Blackie, Sebastian, 10:102; 13:46–50; 19:10–12, 24:17-20, 29:104≠107
Blake, Stephen, 17:49–50
Blakebrough, Les, 1:3–15; 3:78–82; 7:25–35
Bock, Andrew, 18:83–7
Bogdanovic, Mark 25:47-50
Boehm, Markus, 32:82–85

Bos, Greetje van den, 20:103
Bourne, Carolynne, 12:106–7
Bowers, Stephen, 6:16–19; 9:86–8
Brady, Larissa, 11:62–3
Brandt-Hansen, Elina, 19:3–6
Brennemann, Jewel Gross, 7:54–7
Brennon, Catherine, 14:106–10
Briggs, Rich, 32:19–23

Britt, John, 21:15–18
Broadwell, Carolyn, 5:106
Bromfield, David, 15:33–40
Broni, K.K., 19:107–10
Brousseau, Steve, 18:45–8
Brown, Christie, 23:3–10
Brown, Glen R., 21:3–6; 23:37–42, 24:67-7125:3-8, 25:36-41
Bruycker, Tania De, 13:30–6
Bryant, Terry, 14:55–61
Bunnell, Katie, 15:41–7
Busby, Amanda, 22:81–6
Butler, Dixie, 14:106–10

C
Caiger-Smith, Alan, 22:108–11
Caki, Munevver, 31:58–61

Calluori-Holcombe, Anna 25:3-8; 32:48–55
Calthorpe, Jane, 18:49–53; 19:106
Cameron, Angus, 2:65–7
Camilleri, Anne Laure, 22:53–5; 28:105-108
Campbell-Allen, Barbara, 4:93–7; 11:95–6; 12:60–6; 14:34–9; 19:77–83
Cancino, Claudia, 20:87–9
Carlin, Margaret 25:9-11
Caruso, Nino, 16:3–5
Cassidy, Victor, 29:50–53

Casson, Mick, 10:109–12
Castle, Peter, 11:53–9
Cavill, Ray, 9:103–7
Cera, Laura, 5:16–18
Chang, Chi-Tao, 14:85–7
Chartrand, Peter, 28:109-111

Chechopoulos, George J, 32:12–18
Chen Wen-Hui, 17:36–8
Chinnnery, Rachelle, 23:108–9
Choung, Kwi Rak, 17:88–92
Clarkson, Sam, 15:27–32
Clausen, Alisa, 12:95, 97–9
Çobalni, Zehra, 16:15–17
Coch, Carla, 29:25–27

Cohen, Burt, 28:109-111
Colson, Frank, 17:69–72
Connery, Bob, 7:9–20; 20:82–4
Cook, Robert, 20:67–70
Cooper, Lester, 10:106
Copeland, Alexandra, 2:3–10; 11:14–19; 12:79–83
Cornelius, Philip, 11:80–3
Coroneos, Anne, 19:65–70
Court, Caroline, 13:25–9; 16:31–4; 21:41–6
Craig, Euan, 4:78–83; 17:93–7; 19:73–6
Cranor, Anna, 16:97–9
Crawford, Tom, 19:31–5
Crispin, Geoff, 2:68–73; 18:104–8; 20:48–52, 30:69–73
Cudden, Katie, 21:7–10
Cunningham, Lynette, 12:84–8
Curnoe, Jon, 12:95, 102–3
Currie, Ian, 4:101–9
Curtis, Eddie and Margaret, 15:84–5
Czerw, Catherine, 30:50–53


D
Dahn, Johanna, 18:68–71; 28:90-94
Daly, Greg, 3:8–14; 5:90–6; 6:44–8
Dasdag, F. Evren, 21:89–91; 32:70–73
Davies, Terry, 19:7–9
Davis, Steve, 9:73–9
Dawson, David, 7:58–64
DeBoos, Janet, 3:66–77; 6:86–9; 7:49–53
Deck, Peter, 3:15–21
Dehnert, Bruce, 29:34–36

DeMaine, Johanna, 20:93; 21:19–24
DeMay, Susan, 10:92–4
Dermer, John, 1:65–8
Diamantopoulou, Monika, 10:79–82
Dickson, Danielle, 16:66–8
Doeg, Jerice, 16:74–83
Dong Hee Suh, 10:95–8
Downes, Jan, 18:17–20
Downie, Susie, 7:21–4
Drake, Gail, 23:91–4, 25:83-85
Drysdale, Rowley, 4:12–16; 22:33–7
Duford, Daniel, 8:73–9
Dufresne, Laura Rinaldi 24:78-80

E
Ebert, Timothy, 21:30–7
Echeta, Chris, 21:76–8; 32:74–78
Egede, Stephen C, 30:82–87

Eisenegger-Koppensteiner, Karin, 20:63–6
Elieson, Tulla, 11:35–43
Elliott, Moyra, 17:44–8
Elton, Lars, 19:36–7
Emmelmann, Stefan, 3:3–7
Estévez, Nicolás Dumit, 8:41–5; 9:45–7

F
Farri, Diogenes, 7:21–4
Favero, Douglas, 28:100-104, 29:74–79

Feng, Weina, 31:88–92
Feyzoglu, T. Emre, 21:103–6, 29:20–24, 32:3–6, 79–81
Fiomda, Maurzio, 1:93–6
Fisher, Beverly, 18:56–9
Fisher, Frank James, 32:86–88

Fleck, Rudy, 14:97–9
Flegg, Eleanor, 32:64–69

Fleischer, Augustine, 6:66–71
Foley, Vivienne, 18:3–7
Ford, Ken, 10:107–8
Fossier, Tim, 14:51–4
Fouilhoux, Jean François, 22:3–8
Foulds, Gordon, 22:45–8, 24:30-35
Frankel, David, 18:91–6, 29:3–7
Frankham, Noel, 7:82–8
Franks, Tony, 4:3–6
Freeland, John, 18:60–4
Frederick, Warren, 11:96–8; 11:108–10
Fuzi, Laszlo, 23:29–31

G
Galusha, Emily, 7:76–81
Gamble, Harriet, 1:73–8; 6:34–9; 8:68–72; 9:3–10; 11:3–9
Ganstrom, Linda, 15:86–9
Garcia, Christopher, 19:41–5; 20:41–3; 20:59–62; 21:63–8; 21:92–8; 28:45-50, 32:7–11
Gardelle, Michel, 19:46–7
Gardiner, Sue, 32:30-33

Garosci, Tommasso, 5:23–7
Gascogne, Laura-Harris, 29:70–73

Gasson, Jackie, 20:94–7
Gatley, Fred, 7:94–7
Gault, Rosette, 18:99–103; 32:99–102
Geiger-Ho, Martie 24:98-100
Gerdes, Peter, 1:36–42
Gerlt, Gabriele, 11:26–8
Gerrand, Bernice, 5:107
Geszler, Maria, 15:62–6
Geszler-Garzuly, Maria, 5:62–5
Gibson, Jane 24:24-26
Gibbons, Rachel, 14:28–33
Gill, Robert, 22:81–6
Gils, Tineke van, 19:18–20
Ginsburg, Amber, 30:41–45

Giovannini, Rolando, 31:50–54
Gioria, Fabienne, 19:25–30
Glass, Steven, 18:88–9
Glover, Connie, 12:10–13, 24:101-103
Goddard, Juliette, 5:36–8
Gogarty, Amy, 29:43–49

Gold, Josh, 11:10–13
Goldate, Steven, 1:88–92; 2:17–23; 6:106–9; 11:84–8; 13:78–80, 24:110-111
Golley, Trudy, 28:75-81

Grande, John K 24:3-8
Graham, R. Janette, 6:58–65; 7:39–48
Granick, Ian, 8:88–92
Grealy, Kevin, 16:59–63; 20:90–3; 21:25–9
Green, Donna, 5:39–43
Green, Josh, 29:62–69

Greenaway, Victor, 3:97–9
Greenbank, Andrew, 18:54–5
Greenman, Christopher, 23:32–6
Griffith, Roberta, 6:30–3
Guest, Brian, 1:79–82
Guido, Jeff, 19:21–4

H
Hachigian, Jack, 32:60–63

Hakkert, Sara, 10:103; 16:54–5; 16:86–7
Hall, Morgen, 11:53–9
Hamer, Janet, 21:57–60
Hamer, Frank 24:27-29
Hamlyn, Jane, 15:9–13
Hansen, Tony, 8:57–62
Harris, James, 2:42–4
Harrison, Steve, 24:45-52, 29:109–116; 31:110–113
Harvey, Reid, 2:74–80; 5:28–32
Haslan, Malcolm, 18:109
Hatcher, Daphne, 17:3–9
Hatcher, Garry, 17:3–9
Hatfield-Witt, Wendy, 21:72–5
Hawes, Walli, 7:36–8
Hay, Graham, 3:22–8; 22:37–40
Hearn, Ray, 22:75–6, 24:39-44
Hefetz, Magdalena, 2:81–5
Held, Peter, 17:102–5
Helms, Lyne, 8:33–40
Henry, Elaine Olafson, 28:66-70, 30:101–104; 32:56–59

Herbert, Albie, 12:40–3
Hernández, Jo Farb, 30:59–64

Hess, Jason, 9:55–61
Hills, Roy, 5:102–5
Hinchcliffe, Meredith, 11:102–3
Holcombe, Anna Calluori, 18:30–3
Hole, Nina, 5:33–5
Holmes, Peter, 14:62–5
Hön, Eugene, 30:36–40

Hootman, Gary, 16:6–10
Hove, Helle, 28:13-15

Hsu, I-Chi, 12:44–6
Hubbard, Patricia, 12:3–6
Hudson, Anne, 23:81–4
Huey, Linda, 3:83–5; 12:55–7
Huffman, Dale, 20:98–9
Hussein, Mohie El-Den, 12:50–1
Hyman, Sylvia, 5:97–101; 10:30–4

I
Ilse-Neuman, Ursulla, 28:27-30

Isik, Nursen, 32:70–73
Israel, Susannah, 12:95, 99–102

J
Jackson, Erin 25:112-114
Jamieson, Andrew, 8:99–103; 10:54–9; 12:72–8; 15:57–61; 16:88–93; 17:82–7; 18:78–82; 20:53–8
Jeon, Shin-Yeon, 31:62–65

Jermyn, Jane, 13:51–3
Jernegan, Jeremy, 9:68–72
Jevons, Howard, 19:48–9
Jiang, Yan-ze 25:69-74
Joiner, Dorothy, 31:93–95

Jones, David, 20:104–5; 23:11–14
Jones, Ian, 13:21; 15:106–7
Jones, Jeffrey, 13:91–3
Jones, Julia, 23:85–90, 25:93-98
Jones, Mark, 12:47–9, 24:75-77
Jones, Penny, 5:71–4
Jönsson, Love, 19:15–17
Joyce, Gloria, 18:75–8

K
Kahraman, Duygu, 32:39–42

Kalodner, Marge Brown, 15:90–4
Kane, Suzanne, 21:47–9
Kaplan, Jonathan, 14:3–8, 30:94–100, 32:24–29
Kari 25:78-82
Kashim, Dr Isah Bolaji, 32:89–94

Kaspar, James, 16:6–10
Kaya, Selvin Yesilay, 31:58–61

Keighery, Michael, 6:90–3; 7:65–8; 7:109–11
Kemp, Brian, 4:73–7
Kent, Oliver, 7:58–64
Kerr, Dr Tamsin, 29:16–19

Keys, Cathy 25:18-22
Kimche, Rina, 7:98–101
King, Leo, 23:15–17, 24:64-66; 28:95-99; 31:55–58
King, Lucia, 29:96–101

Kingston, Rachel 25:9-11, 30:14–19
Kinter, Thomas, 21:107
Kinzie, Bob, 9:39–44
Kittel, Hubert, 18:34–6
Klaosen, Diana, 12:34–9; 18:41–4
Knäpper, Gerd, 7:89–93
Knox, Mike, 20:44–5
Kools, Bas 25:89-92
Kovatch, Rod, 3:86–90
Kruger, Lizelle, 18:93–5
Kuehne, Linda, 16:56–8
Kun, Choi, 20:25–9
Kusnik, Mike, 10:99–101

L
Lamb, Ian, 29:102–104

Lampert, Sophie, 17:78–81
Lancaster, Sandra, 8:93–5
Lancet, Marc, 13:37–40
Lange, Peter, 10:60–1
Lauritano-Gers, Wendy, 13:54–6
Lawrence, Ken, 23:98–100
Lawley, Jill 24:36-38
Leake, Gayl, 17:110–11
Lee, Heekyung, 31:22–25

Lee, Hun-Gook, 31:96–99
Leete, Helen, 14:69–71
Lehman, Dick, 9:16–23
Levin, Elaine, 12:14–21
Lewing, Paul, 14:111, 25:51-53
Lewis, Ivor, 12:52–4; 13:8–14; 14:22–7; 20:106–7
Li, Chao, 31:88–92

Liddicutt, Jan, 14:66–8
Lightwood, Anne, 13:74–7
Liu, Beili, 21:50–3
Lolicato, Salvatori, 5:56–8
Lu, Bing, 11:64–8
Lu Pinchang, 14:88–9
Luckner-Bien, Dr Renate, 30:31–35


M
Maayam, Roy, 17:42–3
McAllister, Paul, 23:20–3
McCann, Louise and Brian, 13:94–5
McCreery, Shannon, 14:13–16
McCurdy, Alexandra, 9:34–8
McDonald, Suvira, 9:96–102
McErlain, Alex, 1:53–8; 15:3–8
McEwan, Laura25:65-68
McGourty, Vincent, 11:69–75
McGrath, Vincent, 13:101–2; 14:78–81
McKenna, Moraig, 15:106–7
McLaughlan, Skye, 6:72–6
McManus, Pip, 3:49–53
McMeekin, Ivan, 15:67–72
McWhinney, Bruce, 9:89–91; 23:23–8
Madola, 4:84–6
Madrigal, Joe, 30:41–45

Maisch, Jude, 19:97–8
Makin, Gerald, 4:87–9; 15:95–9
Malmgren, Rick, 2:54–65
Mangus, Kirk, 6:54–7
Mansfield, Janet, 6:77–81; 6:94–7; 14:106–10; 21:108–9; 28:112-113; 31:109; 32:110
Marche, Christian, 32:34–38

Marians, Carol, 29:80–85
Marocci, Carla M., 3:29–34
Marquis, Jena-Marie, 17:106
Marshall, Aloma, 6:3–6
Marshall, Justin, 15:41–7
Martin, Felicity 25:23-26
Martin, Justin, 14:47–50
Martin, Kim, 21:69–71
Massad, Jan, 22:90
Matthews, Bernie, 12:58–9
Mead, Diane, 18:90–2
Meanley, Peter, 9:24–33; 10:3–11; 18:21–9
Mellor, Angela, 8:3–6
Mellin, Barbara Rizza 25:32-35
Mercer, Rose 24:113-114
Mestre, Enrique, 11:93–4
Mickey, Shane, 11:98–9
Milgrim, Richard, 21:110–11
Miller, Jeanette, 19:84–7
Miller, Tazra 25:109-111
Minogue, Coll, 11:20–5; 12:22–4
Miura, Hiroko, 29:86–89

Modoux, Xavier, 12:7–9
Mody-Clark, Rashna, 18:3-7
Molina, Cecile, 18:37–40
Moon, Milton, 16:24–6
Moor, Lyndal, 1:28–35
Moore, Michael, 6:48–53
Moore, Tony, 16:69–78
Mori, Jun, 1:83–7
Morishita, Hitoshi, 2:86–8
Morris, Mark, 15:82–3
Mortimer, Ann, 12:95, 96–7
Müller, Loredana, 2:63–4
Mura, Kay, 28:38-44

Murray, Kevin, 28:51-56
Murray, Max, 3:100–5
Muys, Melissa, 23:110–11

N
Nagesh, Tarun 24:53-55
Nakanishi, Kaoru, 14:43–6
Nankervis, Tony, 11:76–9
Nealie, Chester, 2:24–31; 17:14–20
Nedobrowsky, Hans Christian, 12:30–3
Neely, John, 11:99
Nelson, Erik, 20:63–6
Nezer, Orly, 31:74–77

Nichols, Gail, 10:62–8
Ning, Gang, 31:88–92

Nitzsche, Haico, 17:65–8

O
O’Donnell, Laura, 23:77–80
Ojie, N Grace, 30:82–87

Oliver, Gilda, 14:100–3; 21:86–8
Olsen, Frederick, 1:47–51
Onuzulike, Ozioma. 18:72–4
O’Regan, Kathryn, 12:92–4
Osgood, Philip, 4:7–11
Óskarsdóttir, Borghildur, 28:31-32

Ostermann, Matthias, 4:26–32
Ostling, Susan, 1:28–35
Otis, Jeanne, 13:41–5
Özkan, Ilker, 30:54–58

Özgündogdu, A Feyza Çakir, 20:29–32, 21:54–6, 29:54–57; 31:104–108

P
Pacaud, Danielle, 10:106
Padula, Dawn, 31:100–103

Paquette, Yves, 21:3–6
Palmer, David 25:12-17
Palmer, David M S, 31:12–15

Parillo, Marlene Ferrell, 21:38–40
Parker, Gerald, 16:27–30
Patey, Megan, 20:79–81
Pauling, Tessa, 14:40–2
Paunila, Anni, 18:65–7
Peascod, Alan, 13:18–21
Pennings, Mark, 10:102–3
Perryman, Jane, 10:69–74; 22:77–80
Peter, Ange Sabine, 23:95–7
Petrie, Kevin, 4:17–25
Phelan, Robyn, 30:74–79

Pilvin, Peter 24:56-59
Pinnell, Pete, 6:20–9
Pitkänen, Jarmo, 8:11–13
Pogatshnik, Matt, 20:108–9
Pollex, John, 20:22–4
Porelli, Paolo, 2:63–4
Presset, Claude Albana, 6:82–5; 8:33–40
Price, Norma, 12:67–71
Prince, Gary, 23:98–100
Probstner, Janos 24:21-23

R
Ranson, Teresa, 20:10–14
Rasheed, Waleed, 16:84–5
Raymond, Sue 24:86-89
Reed, Philip, 28:33-37

Reijnders, Anton, 30:8–13
Reinewald, Christian, 9:62–7
Remsen, I.B., 16:44–8
Richardson, Audrey, 17:26–7
Richardson, Ben, 1:3–15; 8:7–10
Riley, Terry, 7:102–5
Rittenberg, Barbara, 23:43–5
Robbins, Rebecca, 14:9–12
Robertson, William, 5:85–9
Robison, Jim, 6:98–105
Robison, Stephen, 8:50–6
Rodgers, Kerry 24:90-92
Rogers, Phil, 5:75–7
Ross, Hannah, 7:69–71
Rosser, Arthur, 4:67–72
Rosser, Carol, 4:67–72
Rozman, Donna, 31:26–29

Rubin, Norman A., 12:89–91; 13:81–4, 30:65–68
Rudenjak, Tanya, 5:11–15
Ruiz de Infante, Josune, 15:51–4
Rütahuhta, Heini, 18:65–7
Rye, Owen, 3:40–8; 4:49–55; 4:56–61; 10:17–22; 11:106; 11:107; 21:11–14, 24:108-109
Ryusei, Arita, 31:3–6


S
Salloum, Habeeb, 16:100–1
Salmon, Caroline Crow, 10:28–9
Savas, Ufuk Tolga, 31:66–69

Scambler, Stewart 24:112
Sanderson, Robert, 8:28–9
Saunders, Peter, 13:96–100
Scalbert, Dauphine, 15:48–50
Scheidler, Jasmine, 15:73–6
Scher, Sarahh, 28:21-26

Schild, Roswitha, 23:18–19
Scott, Alf, 8:63–7
Scott, Paul, 2:93–9
Sessions, Dr Billie, 29:108

Sevin, Sidika Sibel, 19:99–103
Seyfarth, Mary, 13:62–5; 13:66–7
Shapiro, Jeff, 20:37–40
Sharfe, Antje, 14:17–19
Shaw, Jeff, 8:80–3
Shelton, Amy, 5:66–70
Sherman, Randi, 21:79–82
Shippen, Mick, 7:106–8
Shirley, John, 29:60–61

Shynkaruk, Wil, 5:44–50; 9:55–61
Simon, Sandy, 1:101–3
Sinnott, Pam, 19:88–90
Sloan, Debra, 31:83–87

Smith, Duncan, 2:59–62
Smith, Jonathan, 17:21–5
Smith, Malcolm Mobutu, 30:8–13

Smith, Nan, 11:44–52
Smith, Penny, 2:50–5; 7:25–35; 8:14–21; 10:42–7; 10:48–53; 17:10–13; 19:59–64; 31:78–82
Smithers, Dr. Stephen, 28:7-12

Smyth, Katherine, 2:56–8
Soares de Oliviera, Luisa, 10:103
Sölenay, Emel, 16:15–19
Sorrell, Chris, 10:12–16
Steggall, Susan, 20:33–6
Stellaccio, Anthony, 22:25–9; 22:49–52; 28:57-60; 31:30–33
Stelt, Gertjan van der, 23:101–3
Stengel, Gil, 7:3–8
Stephens, Helen, 8:96–8
Stephenson, John, 13:57–61
Sterner, Judy, 15:14–21
Stevens, Gaye, 14:72–7
Stewart, John, 9:92–3
Stuchbery, David, 3:35–9; 9:84–5; 11:100–1; 14:20–1; 15:108–9
Stuefer, Stephanie, 32:95–98

Sugliano, Claudia, 23:104–7
Supensky, Tom, 4:98–100; 6:40–3; 21:61–2, 29:14–15
Sustar, Molly, 20:110
Swanepoel, Nicolene (Nikki), 30:20–23

Swindell, Geoffrey, 20:19–21

T
Tabart, Fiona 25:42-46
Takka, Utku, 28:71-74

Tami, Sachiko, 13:22–4
Tamimi, Lena, 22:65–8
Tamou, Catherine Sloane, 22:87
Tariff, Fathia 25:75-77
Tarrant, Richard, 4:62–6
Taylor, Brad Evan 24:9-16
Terpstra, Karen, 5:51–5; 12:25–9
Thacker, Christine 24:104-107
Thayer, Susan, 1:43–6
Thompson, Andrée Singer, 15:55–6
Thompson, Barbara, 11:29–34
Thulstrup, Thomas, 22:29–32
Thurgate, Wendy, 23:70–3
Todd, Nancy, 30:80–81

Tomaru, Haruna, 21:92–8
Tregear, Gail, 16:102–3
Triana, Alejandro, 30:88–93

Tudball, Ruthanne, 1:59–64
Tung Ta–Shan, 2:11–16

U
Unal, Serap, 17:58–64; 22:59–64; 28:71-74
Umstätter, Gabriel, 22:16–18
Uzur, Branca, 1:97–8

V
Van der Stelt, Gertjan 24:93-95
Vécsey, Esther, 13:88–90
Verhoye, Sandra, 13:85–7
Vernon, Coralie, 2:89–92
VisGirda, Rimas, 31:16–21

Volpe, Anthony, 29:37–42

W
Wade, Marjorie, 17:28–35
Waggoner, Dianna, 28:86-89

Wake, Norman, 7:72–5
Walford, Andrew, 10:75–8
Walker, Alan, 15:100–5
Walker, Wendy, 15:77–81
Wall, Siobhan, 22:112
Wallen, Sarah, 20:100–2
Walters, Marilyn, 22:88–9
Wang Jianzhong, 17:51–3
Warfe, Ashten, 20:53–8
Water Wu, 9:11–15
Webb, Donna, 22:9–15
Webb, Jenny, 19:91–6, 29:3–7
Weigand, Cary Lathan, 23:74–6
Wein, Michael 25:86-88
Weiss, Karen, 17:107–9; 19:50–4; 31:70–73
Wen, Sophie, 28:82-85

Wheat, Mark, 19:55–8
White, Moira, 13:3–7
Whitfield, Denis, 9:48–51; 9:52–4; 9:94–5
Whiting, David, 1:99–100, 25:27-31
Whitney, Kathleen, 18:96–8
Whyman, Carolyn, 14:90–6
Whyte, Alistair, 5:3–10; 10:83–91; 14:40–2; 20:85–6
Willers, Rhonda, 17:28–35
Willett, Errol, 23:67–9
Williams, Amy Sarner, 19:21–4
Williams, Diana, 20:85–6
Williams, Glenn, 17:54–7
Williams, Janet, 3:91–6
Williams, Steve, 9:80–3; 16:64–5; 23:53–6
Willoughby, Alan, 10:35–41
Wilson, Ian, 16:49–51
Wilson, Peter, 13:70–3; 16:35–40; 19:38–40
Woo, Marie, 13:57–61
Wood, D., 20:71–5; 22:19–24; 22:41–4
Wood, Nigel, 17:98–101
Wu Chin-Fong, 16:20–3

Y
Yayla, Zeliha, 30:54–58

Yellin, Robert, 11:98
You, Hwa-Yeol, 31:96–99


Z
Zakin, Richard, 2:45–9
Zamek, Jeff, 22:69–74, 29:37–42, 29:90–95, 30:24–30; 31:43–49; 32:24–29
Zefferino, Melanie, 30:105–110

Zethraeus, Eva, 16:52–3
Zettersten, Gerd Bloxham, 20:3–9
Zefferino, Melanie 25:57-64
Zhang Sou Zhi, 4:33–41
Zhu, Jinhua 25:54-56
Zsolt, József Simon, 58–59

Zommer, Raya, 19:71–2
Ceramics Art & Perception — Cermaics Technical
Ceramic Arts & Perception — Ceramics Technical
© 2009 Ceramic Art — 23 North Scott Street – Suite 19, Sheridan, Wyoming 82801 USA
Telephone 001.307.675.1056 • Facsimile 001.307.675.1057 Email 1ceramicart@gmail.com